Young Professionals & Working Families (60%)
The Profile: Upwardly mobile young professionals and expanding families currently residing in multi-generational ancestral homes or obsolete Soviet-era housing.
The Motivation: A structural shift toward independent living and "City-Standard" quality. These are aspirational buyers prioritizing modern efficiency, security, and dedicated lifestyle amenities.
The Lifestyle Upgraders: Transitioning to Quality (20%)
The Profile: Mature families, business owners, and local professionals (ages 40-60) living in large, traditional houses or congested, Soviet-era apartments. While these homes have sentimental value, they often suffer from high maintenance costs, poor thermal insulation, and a lack of modern security.
The Motivation: Instead of maintaining sprawling homes, they want to move into a secure, energy-efficient, and managed environment. They prioritize comfort, proximity to town-center amenities (cafés, pharmacies, gyms), and the prestige of a gated community.
Retirees and Empty Nesters (10%)
The Profile: Retired professionals, former business owners, and older couples-both local Georgians and returning expatriates-who no longer require the big space of a multi-story traditional home.
The Motivation: This segment seeks a low-maintenance living space in a serene setting with modern conveniences like elevators, pharmacies, and walking trails.
Lifestyle-Driven Urbanites (10%)
The Profile: Young tech professionals, digital nomads, and affluent families (Ages 30-45) living in Tbilisi's central districts (Vake, Saburtalo).
The Motivation: Ecological & Mental Health. They yearn for "The 2-Hour Reset"-fresh air, panoramic mountain views, and the silence of the Alazani Valley, but they refuse to sacrifice high-speed internet, security, or modern gym/café facilities.
The Tactical Need: They seek "Lock-up-and-Go" security. A gated community with 24/7 CCTV is non-negotiable for an owner who only visits 2-3 times a month.